Footboleros is a company that is committed not only to offering its customers the highest quality services, but also to scrupulously respecting the legislation in force on privacy and the Internet.

 

This is why, with this communication, the information society service provider provides the data that it is required to make available to consumers and users, in accordance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and European Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data. And all this in the following terms:

 

1º. This website is the property of Footboleros,, domiciled at Rue de la Hontanilla, 2, 2 ° A Hoyo de Manzanares, 28240 Madrid, Spain .. and with e-mail contact@footboleros.com

 

2 ° All brands, logos, trade names, distinctive signs, services, content, videos, texts, texts, photographs, graphics, images, software, links and information of any kind that appear on this website are also the property of Footboleros, and may not be reproduced, distributed, publicly communicated, modified without their express written permission.

 

Footboleros expressly reserves the rights of reproduction, modification, adaptation, public communication, upkeep, maintenance, correction of errors, assignment, sale, rental, loan and any other intellectual or industrial property rights in the content of the website, prohibiting the 'exercise of the aforementioned rights without your express permission.

The establishment of a link to another page or site on the Internet in no way implies acceptance and approval by Footboleros of its contents or services, and therefore assumes no responsibility for them.

 

Anyone proposing to establish a link on this website must seek the prior authorization of its owner, reserving the right to claim any damage that may be caused by establishing this link without the necessary authorization.

 

3º. Privacy policy: Footboleros has adapted to the regulations in force on the protection of personal data, adapting all the technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security of the personal data of its customers and users, and to prevent their alteration. , loss, processing or unauthorized access.

 

Personal data that may be collected through this website will be processed fairly and lawfully in accordance with the principles and rights contained in the legislation on the protection of personal data.

 

These data may be incorporated in files duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, under the responsibility of Footboleros, for the specific purposes arising from the proper execution of the requested services, participation in recruitment processes and the sending communications (including ADVERTISING and subscription to newsletters) that may be of interest to you and always related to the services of Footboleros.

 

Your data cannot be transferred to third parties without your consent, with the exception of what is provided for by law and those responsible for processing (if you want more information about them, you can ask us for it).

 

However, in order to be able to provide you with the service entrusted to you, the following transfers are necessary, to which you expressly consent when entering into a contract with us:

 

Agencies, schools, sports clubs and academies with which Footboleros has signed agreements in the countries of destination requested by the Client for the realization of his studies, camps and activities.

 

We may request and process sensitive data relating to health, food allergies, disabilities or others, because without them we would not be able to provide you with the service you are interested in under the right conditions. However, the purpose of data processing by Footboleros is not specifically the compilation of this type of information.

 

Transfers to third countries may take place due to the organization and participation in the activities carried out there. In other words, if you subcontract in Europe an activity to be carried out in the United States (for example), we must necessarily transfer your data to the local organizers. This transfer is legally protected both by your express consent and by article 49.1.b of the General Data Protection Regulation, i.e. when the international transfer:

 

"is necessary for the performance of a contract between the data subject and the data controller or for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject".

 

In the event that users or clients have the possibility of creating personal access codes, composed of a client code (login) and a password (password) to visit the reserved areas, they will be the only those who can use it and will therefore be responsible for all operations carried out with these keys.

 

To this end, the user must choose characters which are not easily identifiable and keep them secret. Facilitating, using, attempting to decipher the access codes of others or revealing them to other unauthorized persons is considered a serious violation of the rules of use and safety. If the user has reason to believe that his password is or could be known to a person not authorized to do so, he must immediately inform Footboleros so that the latter can assign him a new one.

 

Users of the website can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and others concerning their data with Footboleros by e-mail, letter or person at the address indicated at the beginning.

 

Summary of the privacy policy:

 

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

 

Responsible

 

Footboleros

 

Object

 

Management of your data in order to provide you with services, answer your questions, bill you and / or send you commercial communications (including your subscription to newsletters).

 

Legitimation

 

Contract for the provision of services and consent of the interested party.

 

Recipients

 

Assumptions required by law, treatment managers, entities that necessarily participate in activities and services. There may be international data transfers.

 

Rights

 

Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

 

Further information

 

See in the attached text

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION:

 

Who is responsible for processing your data?

 

Identity: Footboleros.

 

Postal address: Calle de la Hontanilla, 2, 2 ° A Hoyo de Manzanares, 28240 Madrid, Spain.

 

Telephone: 00 34 6 15 76 13 97

 

Email: contact@footboleros.com

 

What is the purpose of processing your personal data?

 

Your data will be processed for the purpose of providing you with services related to our activity, answering your questions, billing you and sending you advertising communications on the same subject, including your subscription to newsletters.

 

The data that are processed are mandatory and you must provide them in any case, because otherwise we could not provide the service or fulfill the other purposes expressed.

 

3º How long will your data be kept?

 

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the contractual relationship is maintained or as long as their deletion is not requested by the interested party. However, your data will remain blocked during the corresponding limitation periods (five years, for the liability arising from the contract for the provision of professional services), if there is any liability on our part.

 

4º What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data?

 

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the contract for the provision of services.

 

The sending of commercial communications that can be made by the controller is covered by his consent, which he has given expressly and freely, and which can be revoked at any time, by requesting it.

 

Your consent can be revoked and you must expressly notify us.

 

5 ° To which recipients will your data be communicated?

 

The data will be communicated - by legal imperative - to the competent Public Administrations in the matter, as well as to our data controllers (if you want more information about your identity, you can ask us).

 

However, in order to provide you with the service entrusted to you, certain missions are necessary, to which you expressly consent when you entrust us with a contract. Details about this are described in the previous paragraphs.

 

You should know that in Footboleros may occur international transfers of your personal data to one of our subcontractors.

 

In addition to this international data transfer, there are others depending on the place where the event or contractual activity takes place, as explained in the previous paragraphs.

What are your rights when you provide your data?

 

Your rights are those governed by the European General Data Protection Regulation, i.e .:

Right of access or rectification of your data, their deletion, opposition and limitation of their processing, and their portability.

 

The right to revoke your consent when it was given for a specific purpose.

You can exercise these rights by registered mail or by writing to us directly at our head office, requesting a form if you wish.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by submitting a written request to the Register (physical or electronic) of the same.

 

If you would like more information on each of your rights, you can ask us by any means.

 

What is the origin of your data?

 

Your data has been received:

 

Because you provided them to us directly.

 

The data processed may consist of names, first names, identification documents, telephones, e-mails, postal addresses, bank details, contact details for minors, professional CVs or commercial information, personal characteristics, health data, disabilities, food allergies. or others.